Skip to Content

Sea Wave

Key West 4th of July Fireworks Cruise

social
  • low
  • Food & Beverages
Starting at
$89.95
Coming Soon!
Flexible & Refundable Reservations. Guaranteed best price when you book direct. *Seasonal discount restrictions apply.
Monday, July 4th

Fury's 4th of July Celebration

Join us for a spectacular fireworks display aboard a Fury Catamaran. There’s nothing more beautiful than Fireworks on the water. Join Fury as we sail out to the ideal spot to see the display. Sit back, relax and enjoy drinks, snacks and the amazing evening ambiance. 4 Great Trips! Tickets are on sale now. Please reserve your tickets early. These trips always sell out quickly!

People dancing on the Fury Live Music Sunset Cruise in Key West

LIVE MUSIC SUNSET SAIL & FIREWORKS

  • Trip Also Includes: Live Music and Picnic Dinner
  • Departure Time: 7:00pm
  • *Departure Location: #1 – 241 Front Street & #3 – 631 Greene Street
  • Trip Duration: Approx. 2.5 Hours
  • Trip Features: 65′ Sailing Catamaran
  • Beverages: Margaritas, Beer, Wine, Champagne, Sodas & Water

*Please note there are two different departure locations for this trip. Departure location will be confirmed at the time of booking.

Fury glass bottom boat outdoor tour

GLASS BOTTOM BOAT & FIREWORKS

  • Trip Also Includes: Reef Tour, Sunset and Picnic Dinner
  • Departure Time: 6:30pm
  • Departure Location: #2 – 0 Duval Street
  • Trip Duration: Approx. 3 Hours
  • Beverages: Beer, Wine, Champagne, Sodas & Water
Fury's 57' Power Catamaran

FIREWORKS SUNSET CRUISE

  • Trip Also Includes: Picnic Dinner
  • Departure Time: 8:00pm
  • Departure Location: #3 – 631 Greene Street
  • Trip Duration: Approx. 1.5 Hours
  • Trip Features: 57′ Motorized Catamaran
  • Beverages: Beer, Wine, Champagne, Sodas & Water
Fireworks over a Fury boat

FIREWORKS VIEWING CRUISE

  • Trip Also Includes: Picnic Dinner
  • Departure Time: 8:30pm
  • Departure Location: #3 – 631 Greene Street
  • Trip Duration: Approx. 1.5 Hours
  • Trip Features: 45′ Motorized Catamaran
  • Beverages: Beer, Wine, Champagne, Sodas & Water

Picnic Dinner Menu

  • Conch Fritters
  • Fried Chicken
  • Roasted Corn Salad
  • Potato Salad
  • Veggie Spring Rolls
  • Coleslaw
  • Pickles
  • Watermelon Slices
  • Holiday Dessert

FULL DISCLAIMER

*Prices are based on single adult ticket price at time of purchase. Sales tax not included. Not valid with any other offer. Seasonal discount restrictions apply. Offer valid for new bookings only. Discounts or promotions are not valid with these trips.

  • Departure Point 1

    Opal Key Resort & Marina

    Located just behind the Opal Key Resort on the corner of Front St. and Greene St. in the Opal Key Marina. Check-in booth is located on the pier.

  • Departure Point 2

    Duval Street

    Located between Ocean Key Resort & Pier House Resort, at the end of Duval Street.

  • Departure Point 3

    Historic Seaport

    Located on the corner of Greene St. and Elizabeth St.next to The Conch Republic Seafood Company.

Save $7* using code: ONLINE
Dolphin Watch Eco Tour Eco Tour • Backcountry Snorkel
  • Departs at 10:00am & 2:00pm
  • low
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save $7* $62.96 Reg. $69.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save $7* using code: ONLINE
Dolphin Watch Sunset Cruise Combo Eco Tour • Backcountry Snorkel • Sunset (Available Seasonally)
  • Departs at 10:00am & 2:00pm
  • low
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save $7* $62.96 Reg. $69.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Double Dip Snorkel Sunset Combo Snorkel 2 Reef Locations • Sunset (Available Seasonally)
  • Departs at 10:30am & 2:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10%* $53.95 Reg. $59.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Double Dip Snorkel Trip Snorkel 2 Reef Locations
  • Departs at 10:30am & 2:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10%* $53.95 Reg. $59.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save $12* using code: ONLINE
Fury’s Island Adventure Eco Tour Eco Tour • Snorkel • Kayak • Paddleboard
  • Departs at 9:00am & 2:30pm
  • moderate
  • 4.5 hrs
  • Food & Beverages
Save $12 $107.96 Reg. $119.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Glass Bottom Boat Reef Eco Tour
  • Departs at 12:00pm, 2:00pm, 5:00pm
  • low
  • 2 hrs
  • Snack Bar
Save 10%* $44.96 Reg. $49.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Glass Bottom Boat & Sunset Cruise Reef Eco Tour • Sunset
  • Departs at 12:00pm, 2:00pm, 5:00pm
  • low
  • 2 hrs
  • Snack Bar
Save 10%* $44.96 Reg. $49.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save $12* using code: ONLINE
Island Adventure & Sunset Cruise Combo Eco Tour • Snorkel • Kayak • Paddleboard • Sunset Combo Option
  • Departs at 9:00am & 2:30pm
  • moderate
  • 4.5 hrs
  • Food & Beverages
Save $12* $107.96 Reg. $119.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Key West Snorkeling Morning Reef Snorkel
  • Departs at 9:30am
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10%* $44.95 Reg. $49.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Key West Sunset Cruise Sunset Cruise • Champagne
  • Departs at 6:15pm
  • low
  • 1.5 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10%* $44.95 Reg. $49.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Reef & Ritas Snorkeling Trip Afternoon Reef Snorkel
  • Departs at 1:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10%* $49.45 Reg. $54.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%*using code: ONLINE
Rum & Reggae Snorkel Sunset Combo Afternoon Reef Snorkel • Sunset Sail
  • Departs at 4:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10%* $49.45 Reg. $54.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Back to top