Skip to Content

Sea Wave

Double Dip Snorkel Trip

Snorkel 2 Reef Locations
social
  • Check-in 10:00am, 1:30pm
  • Departs at 10:30am, 2:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
double_dip
Starting at $52.16 Reg. $57.95
Child $35.96 Reg. $39.95
BOOK TRIP
Guaranteed best price when you book direct. *Blackout dates & restrictions may apply.
donate logo

Fury donates a portion of each ticket sold to MOTE Marine Laboratory for reef conservation.

Double Dip Snorkel Trip Snorkel 2 Reef Locations

If you want twice the snorkeling, then Double Dip’s the trip for you. Enjoy the underwater marvels of two tropical reef locations. Built for speed and comfort, Fury’s high-speed state-of-the-art catamaran means less time traveling so that you have the ability to explore double the Key West reef locations in one day.

  • Check-in 10:00am, 1:30pm
  • Departs at 10:30am, 2:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
aerial view of the power catamaran out at a reef in key west florida

Trip Features

  • Snorkel North America’s Only Living Coral Reef
  • Explore the Reef in Two Different Locations
  • Experience the Quickest Way to Get to the Reef, So you Can Spend Less Time Traveling and More Time Snorkeling

What's Included

  • Top-of-the-Line Snorkel Gear
  • Professional Instruction
  • Reef Safe Sunscreen
  • Complimentary Beverages
Sunset trip option is avaliable seasonally March through August.

What to Bring

  • Valid, Government Issued Photo I.D.
  • Towel
  • Bathing Suit
  • Lunch or Snacks
  • Gratuities Customary
  • Refillable Water Bottle
Wetsuit rentals available seasonally – $12 each (cash or credit)

BEVERAGES

  • Selection of Sodas
  • Water
  • Corona & Bud Light
  • Wine (Blush & Chablis)
Beer & Wine Served After Snorkeling

Stream 2 Sea

FREE BIODEGRADABLE REEF SAFE SUNSCREEN ON ALL OF OUR TRIPS.

Aerial view of a Fury catamaran sailing the ocean and reef. The catamaran is carrying many guests leaning over railings or sitting on decks and sunbathing.

BOAT FEATURES

  • Fast, State-of-the-Art Catamaran
  • Reef Express (57ft)
  • Built for Speed and Comfort
  • Convenient Stairway to the Sea
  • Fresh Water Rinse
  • Restrooms

About Reef, Wildlife & Weather

We are very lucky that so many days here in Key West look exactly like the beautiful photos and video you see on our website & other marketing materials. However, you should be aware that all of our water adventures are outdoors and influenced by Mother Nature. Many days underwater visibility is 80+ feet and teeming with sea life; others are not. Though we hope that every day is perfect, we are not in control of the wind, waves, clouds, rain or underwater sea life. If we are aware of any concerning factors regarding conditions, we will make an announcement before your trip departs. At that time, you may elect to take the tour, reschedule or receive a refund. 

Departure Point 3

631 Greene St, Key West, FL 33040, United States

Located on the corner of Greene St. and Elizabeth St.next to The Conch Republic Seafood Company.

  • Departure Point 3

    Historic Seaport

    631 Greene St, Key West, FL 33040, United States

    Located on the corner of Greene St. and Elizabeth St.next to The Conch Republic Seafood Company.

    Trips departing from this point
    • Commotion on the Ocean Live Music Sunset Sail
    • Champagne Sunset Cruise
    • Double Dip Snorkel Trip
    • Double Dip Combo
    • Island Adventure
    • Island Adventure Combo
    • Ultimate Adventure
    • Ultimate Express
    • Dolphin Watch & Snorkel
    • Dolphin Watch & Snorkel Sunset Combo
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Dolphin Watch Eco Tour Eco Tour • Backcountry Snorkel
  • Departs at 10:00am, 2:00pm
  • low
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10% $71.96 Reg. $79.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Dolphin Watch Sunset Cruise Combo Eco Tour • Backcountry Snorkel • Sunset (Available Seasonally)
  • Departs at 10:00am, 2:00pm
  • low
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10% $71.96 Reg. $79.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Double Dip Snorkel Sunset Combo Snorkel 2 Reef Locations • Sunset (Available Seasonally)
  • Departs at 10:30am, 2:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10% $52.16 Reg. $57.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Double Dip Snorkel Trip Snorkel 2 Reef Locations
  • Departs at 10:30am, 2:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Starting at $52.16 Reg. $57.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Glass Bottom Boat Reef Eco Tour
  • Departs at 12:00pm, 2:00pm, 4:30pm
  • low
  • 2 hrs
  • Snack Bar
Starting at $41.36 Reg. $45.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Glass Bottom Boat & Sunset Cruise Reef Eco Tour • Sunset
  • Departs at 12:00pm, 2:00pm, 4:30pm
  • low
  • 2 hrs
  • Snack Bar
Save 10% $44.96 Reg. $49.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Island Adventure & Sunset Cruise Combo Eco Tour • Snorkel • Kayak • Paddleboard • Sunset Combo Option
  • Departs at 9:00am, 2:00pm
  • moderate
  • 4.5 hrs
  • Food & Beverages
Save 10% $107.96 Reg. $119.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Island Adventure Eco Tour Eco Tour • Snorkel • Kayak • Paddleboard
  • Departs at 9:00am, 2:00pm
  • moderate
  • 4.5 hrs
  • Food & Beverages
Save 10% $107.96 Reg. $119.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Key West Snorkeling Morning Reef Snorkel
  • Departs at 9:30am
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10% $41.36 Reg. $45.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Key West Sunset Cruise Sunset Cruise • Champagne
  • Departs at 5:00pm
  • low
  • 1.5 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10% $41.36 Reg. $45.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%* using code: ONLINE
Reef & Ritas Snorkeling Trip Afternoon Reef Snorkel
  • Departs at 1:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10% $44.96 Reg. $49.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%*using code: ONLINE
Rum & Reggae Afternoon Reef Snorkel • Sunset Sail
  • Departs at 4:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10% $44.96 Reg. $49.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Save 10%*using code: ONLINE
Rum & Reggae Snorkel Sunset Combo Afternoon Reef Snorkel • Sunset Sail
  • Departs at 4:00pm
  • moderate
  • 3 hrs
  • Beverages
Save 10% $44.96 Reg. $49.95
TRIP DETAILS BOOK TRIP
Back to top